• Beauty & Personal Care
[11]
Other beauty personal care products [Category Products]
View as
NEW
Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Description-: Sesame Seed Oil has been used as healing oil for thousands of years in India. It is extracted form Seasame seed. . It has a rich golden color, with a bold, nutty flavor. The oil contains Vitamin A and E and essential proteins which heals the skin related problem and assist in skin regeneration. Seasame is excellent in body care products, natural cosmetics and provides a strong stable base for various massage blends. COMMON NAMES Sesame, Beni (Sesamum orientale), Beniseed, Benneseed, Sesame ...
NEW
Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint oil is derived from the leaves of the peppermint plant or Mentha pipertita, a hybrid of the water mint and spearmint plants. Peppermint oil is applied to the skin for headache, muscle pain, nerve pain, toothache, inflammation of the mouth, joint conditions, itchiness, allergic rash, bacterial and viral infections, relaxing the colon during barium enemas, and for repelling mosquitoes. How to make peppermint Oil ? Procedure: Wash the peppermint leaves, then crush or chop them. This will ...

Product SKU: NIl

NEW
Tea tree Oil

Tea tree Oil

Description-: The Tea Tree Oil is popular as an extract of the Melaleuca alternifolia of the Myrtaceae family. This oil extract has come to be popular as one of the most utilized oils and there are many who have been benefited by its wonderful healing properties. Common name: Tea Tree Blends With: cinnamon, clary sage, clove, geranium, lavender, lemon, myrrh, nutmeg, rosemary, rosewood and thyme. Constituents: a-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, a-terpinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, p-cymene, terpinolene, linalool, terpinen-4-ol and a-terpineol.
NEW
Basil OIl

Basil OIl

DESCRIPTION: Holy Basil Oil is procured from Ocimum Basillicum after hydro distillation of its fresh leaves. It is thin and transparent fluid in nature with light yellow and yellow-green color with characteristics of aroma. It is mainly found in various parts of Africa & Seychelles, it is widely known as popular culinary herb and has small white flowers. COMMON NAME: Common basi, Sweet basil, Winter cherry, Ajagandha, Indian ginseng, Ayamodakam, Samm Al Ferakh and Kanaje BLENDS WITH: Clove bud, Bergamot, clary sage, lemon, geranium, lime, ...

Product SKU: Nil

NEW
Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

People worldwide know us by our quality products. We at Shiv Sales are determined to offer our clients proven pure carrier oils for creams, facial cleansers, eye & face serum recipes & many more. Developed under strict inspection & hygiene environment, our range is exported to huge clientele base all across the globe. Description: Coconut carrier oil is refined by fractionation from coconut oil. Blended with other carrier oil, coconut makes a lovely massage oil which acts as moisturizer on the skin. ...

Product SKU: NIl

NEW
Olive Oil

Olive Oil

olive oil is the most digestible of the edible fats and: it helps to assimilate vitamins A, D and K; it contains essential acids that cannot be produced by our own bodies; it slows down the aging process; Olive oil is produced naturally, meaning that the oil is not made from any sort of chemical treatments. Virgin oil is also an indication that the oil is not refined, that they ...

Product SKU: Nil

NEW
Wheatgerm Oil

Wheatgerm Oil

Although the Wheatgerm only constitutes 3% of the weight of a wheat grain, it contains nearly 25% of the protein, vitamins and minerals.Wheatgerm Oil The oil is very high in vitamin E and essential fatty acids and because of its high vitamin E content, which is a natural antioxidant which helps to prevent rancidity, it is often added to other carrier oils to help lengthen their shelf life and to prevent them going off. When it is applied topically on to the ...

Product SKU: Nil

NEW
Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Having botanical name Prunus amygdalus, Bitter Almond Oil offered is a yellowish, clear, thin color liquid with a characteristic odor. Having good solubility in ethanol, ether, oil and propylene glycol, it has refractive index of 1.57. The oil is extracted using distillation method with the extract being a strongly refractive liquid with aromatic odor and a bitter taste. Being easily blended with Orange, Cassia and Apricot Oil, the oil extract is also known by the common names of almond milk, vitamin ...

Product SKU: Nil

NEW
Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil

Having botanical name Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt, Citronella Oil offered has its origination in Central Nepal and is a light yellow colored liquid with fresh & sweet odor. With solubility of 0.8 to 1.5 vol. of 80% alcohol, it has refractive index of 1.4750 to 1.4885 at 23º C and comprises major constituents as citronellot, geraniol, and citronellal. With the oil extracted using steam distillation process where the leaves of the resilient grass (Cymbopogon nardus) are steam distilled releasing a well ...

Product SKU: Nil

SUBSCRIBE NOW TO STAY UPDATED

TDB at a glance

For knowledge seekers

For foreign buyers

For Indian sellers

Quiz Import and Export
Do you have the potential to export?  

Do you have the potential to export?

take the free online test now!

Designed by The Dollar Business Intelligence Unit, the test is based on five areas of modern-day parameters in exports.
Also, get a priceless opportunity to speak to a Creator of Exim Opportunities from The Dollar Business, absolutely FREE!

Get surprised. Get real. Get GROWing!

Click here to start your test